Stay connected

Twitter Facebook

Testimonials

Mary_PasseriGunnar has created an amazing studio where actors can come together to learn craft and business skills, find their unique ‘funny’, and grow as artists and professionals in a supportive community. I am so grateful to Gunnar for his expertise and amazing insight. His classes and private coaching have been instrumental in my acting career. He has helped me to build a resume with TV Comedy credits I am incredibly proud of. His feedback is honest but always given with kindness and compassion. I look forward to continuing my personal and artistic growth with Gunnar as a teacher, mentor and true artist.

Mary Passeri
7461 Beverly Blvd. Ste. 202
Los Angeles, CA 90036

323.302.9152


info@actorscomedystudio.com


Contact us today to schedule a free one on one meeting to find out more about ACS in person!

Booked

IMG_1558

Congratulations!

To our current and former students who have had hundreds of bookings on dozens of hit shows as Co-Stars, Guest Stars, Recurring and Leads in both comedy and drama. Our clients have also landed roles in Feature Films and well known Web Series! Here’s a partial list:

 

Elaine Hendrix – Sex&Drug&Rock&Roll (Series Regular), Two and a Half Men, Rules of Engagement, NCIS, 90210, Rizzoli & Isles

 

Landall Goolsby – Brooklyn Nine Nine, Getting On, Fresh Off the Boat, Trophy Wife, Workaholics, Bad Shorts, General Hospital, Days of Our Lives (recurring),  Agents of Shield, Judd Apatow’s “Love”, CSI: Cyber, Cooper Barretts Guide to Surviving Life

 

Vishesh Chachra – The Field, Chee and T, Miss India America, Million Dollar Arm, Chasing Ghosts, El Bigote (Lead), 11 Seconds (Co-Star), Z Corps (Co-Star), My Crazy Ex (Co-Star), Days of Our Lives (Co-Star), Sex Sent Me to the ER (Guest Star), Your Pretty Face is Going to Hell (Co-Star), Necessary Roughness (Co-Star)

 

Tara Brown – The Spearhead Effect, Trafficked, The Diary of Jane Doe

 

Ben Zelevansky – Parks & Rec, The Comeback, Fresh Off the Boat, New Girl, Episodes, Bad Shorts, Community, Silicon Valley, The Goldbergs, The Middle, Don’t Trust the B—- in Apartment 23

 

Ravi Naidu – The Fantastic Four (2015), The Hunger Games: Catching Fire, The Mindy Project, Finding Carter, Army Wives, Devious Maids, Homeland, Drop Dead Diva

 

Mary Passeri – Masters of Sex (Recurring), The First Family (Series Regular), Good Luck Charlie, The Middle, The Thunderman’s, Grey’s Anatomy, Desperate Housewives

 

Tina Lifford – Parenthood, Single Ladies, Scandal

 

Christina Brown – Brooklyn-Nine Nine

 

Gail Borges – Anger Management, Parenthood, The Last Ship, 2 Broke Girls

 

Gunnar Todd Rohrbacher – Happy Endings

 

Mike King – Scorpion, Up All Night, Open Road (Film), Last Resort

 

Matt Knudsen – Go On, Workaholics

 

Jessica Lu – Weird Loners, Red Band Society, The New Normal, MTV’s Awkward (Series Regular), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, Law and Order: LA

 

Cheryl Texiera – Girl Meets World, It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia, Shameless, Raising Hope, How To Be A Gentleman, Happy Endings, The Mentalist

 

Karissa Vacker – How I Met Your Mother, Castle

 

Earlene Davis – Glee (Recurring)

 

Marshall Allman – True Blood (Series Regular), It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia, Mad Men

 

Eric Ladin – The Killing (Series Regular), Suits, Criminal Minds, Mad Men, Bones

 

Allie Grant – Suburgatory (Series Regular), Weeds (Series Regular), Private Practice

 

Zayne Emory – Crazy, Stupid, Love. (Film), Shameless, The Closer, Desperate Housewives, Criminal Minds, Shake it up!

 

Melanie Molnar – The Lincoln Lawyer (Film), Girl Parts (Web Series)

 

Sydney Sweeney – Spiders 3D (Film), Kickin’ It, 90210, Criminal Minds

 

Meredith Giangrande – The League, Dexter, The Mentalist, Rizzoli & Isles, Bucky Larson: Born to be a Star (Film)

 

Chad Jamian Williams – It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia, 2 Broke Girls, Bones, 90210, Dexter, Melissa & Joey, Desperate Housewives

 

Hayden Lee – Happy Endings

 

Caroline Choi – Man Up, Sons of Anarchy, iCarly, Grey’s Anatomy, The Young and the Restless

 

Jaxy Boyd – Southland, Harry’s Law, Manny in Real Life, Hand of God, No Time for Dreaming, Henry Danger

 

Dave Ehrman – Henry Danger

 

David Storch – Young & Hungry, The Immortal, Silicon Valley, Trial

 

Terence Bernie Hines – Raising Hope, It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia

 

Kate Linder – The Young and the Restless (Series Regular), Jimmy Kimmel Live!, The Expatriate (Film)

 

Lyn Philistine – Spamalot (US National Tour), Golf: The Musical (Off Broadway)

 

Antoinette Spolar – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Recurring)

 

Katrina Begin – Zookeeper (Film), The Protector

 

Abby Walla – The Middle, Switched at Birth

 

Byrne Offutt – Castle, Justified, Notes from the Underbelly, Law & Order LA, Kickin’ It

 

Erica Hanrahan Ball – How I Met Your Mother, The Office, Rules of Engagement, Body of Proof

 

Kate Frisbee – 2 Broke Girls, The Middle, Mixology, Quickdraw

 

Leslie Gilliam – Hot In Cleveland, Working Class

 

Michael Lesly – Awkward, Days of Our Lives, Bones, Grey’s Anatomy, Criminal Minds

 

Jessica Culaciati – Weeds

 

Ryan Nunn – The Big C

 

Jesse Mackey – Conan, True Jackson, VP, The Office, Two and a Half Men, Sons of Anarchy, The Guild, The Young and the Restless

 

Abhi Sinha – The Social Network (Film), How I Met Your Mother, Melissa & Joey, CSI: Miami

 

Damon Kohli – Cougar Town

 

Lindy Loundagin – Jon Benjamin Has a Van

 

Walker Brandt – Femme Fatales

 

Alex Ball – Cougar Town, Rules of Engagement

 

Chris Coy – True Blood (Recurring), Law & Order LA, Justified, The Mentalist, Hostel III (Film)

 

Rene Pena – Parks and Recreation, Dexter, Private Practice, The Secret Life of the American Teenager

 

Jennifer Kuhn – Modern Family

 

Ren Casey – Bones

 

Denny Siegel – Curb Your Enthusiasm

 

Andre Meadows – The Guild (Web Series)

 

Grace Nassar – The Closer

 

Kurt Scholler – The New Normal, Last Man Standing, How I Met Your Mother, Parks and Recreation, Hawthorne, NCIS, Jimmy Kimmel Live!, The Office

 

Karina Villegas – Franklin & Bash

 

Robin Phelps – Born to Race (Film)

 

Jessica Wright – The Middle

 

Audra Marie – Rules of Engagement

 

Konstantyn Lavysh – Prime Suspect, Gang Related, Castle, NCIS, Bad Judge, Last Ship, Intelligence, Mad Max (Game), Metal Gear Solid (Game)

 

Ange Billman – How I Met Your Mother

 

Aaron Takahashi – Ben and Kate, The Mentalist, Community, Yes Man (Film)

 

Michael Boucher – Bucket & Skinner’s Epic Adventures, The Middle

 

Anora Lyn – Awkward, Leverage

 

Matt Florida – Big Time Rush, Rizolli & Isles, NCIS

 

Gui Inacio – The Young and the Restless, House M.D.

 

Katie Flynn – The Office

 

Clint Tauscher – Big Time Rush, Modern Family

 

Melissa Kite – Big Love, House M.D.

 

Gabrielle Dennis – The Game, Southland

 

Heather Brooker – Private Practice, The Office

 

Rodney J. Hobbs – Modern Family, Criminal Minds, Harry’s Law, Justified, Law & Order LA, Two and a Half Men, Sons of Tucson

 

Anzu Lawson – Raising Hope, Parenthood, Entourage, Criminal Minds

 

Nancy Bellany – The Young and the Restless

 

Preston Mui – Parenthood

 

Randy Guiaya – The Office, Jimmy Kimmel Live!

 

Diana Costa – The Young and the Restless, Nick Swardson’s Pretend Time

 

Jeanna Blackman – Dwelling (Web Series)

 

Shelley Dennis – The Tonight Show with Jay Leno, Days of Our Lives

 

Marissa Armijo – Criminal Minds

 

Cody Saintgnue – House M.D.

 

Martha Boles – Leverage, Rules of Engagement, Grey’s Anatomy

 

Tristen MacDonald – NCIS, Grey’s Anatomy, CSI: NY

 

Brian Larrabee – The Young and the Restless

 

Andrew Lockridge – iCarly, 90210

 

Sandra Mccoy – Rizolli & Isles, Femme Fatales, CSI: Miami

 

Kate Mines – The Mentalist, Grey’s Anatomy

 

Melissa Roy – CSI: NY, Outsourced

 

Aubrey Manning – House M.D.

 

Kami Koren – Odd Thomas (Film)

 

Elizabeth Carlisle – How I Met Your Mother, Pretty Little Liars, Parenthood

 

Cory Knauf – Californication

 

Alyssa Preston – Big Time Rush, The Office

 

Corinne Dekker – Bones, How I Met Your Mother

 

Anna Zielinski – My Boys, Bones, Lie To Me

 

Denice Sealy – Grey’s Anatomy, House M.D., Leverage, Criminal Minds, CSI: NY

 

Kellie Koppel – Jon Benjamin Has a Van, Bones

 

Kurt David Anderson – Parenthood, Rules of Engagement, Sons of Anarchy

 

Rona Benson – Mad Men

 

Tom Hughes – NCIS, CSI: Miami, Days of Our Lives

 

Susie Geiser – Raising Hope, Shameless, The Middle, The Office, General Hospital, Hannah Montana

 

Crystle Stewart – Days of Our Lives

 

Maria Quinones – Curb Your Enthusiasm

 

Catherine Kresge – The Middle, House M.D., All My Children

 

Laura Jean Salerno – The Mentalist

 

Brian Tee – Burn Notice

Date →
Dec 30
Tags →